4511DMMI - Jawan Alton Siebert

1

Name: Jawan Alton Siebert
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 20, 2001
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1977
Age: 23 years
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6 ft
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: JD; Jody
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar approximately 3" long over left eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black full lengthFirst Downcoat, possibly wearing blue jeans, white, orange, and blueAir Maxathletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jawan was last seen in the evening at his residence in the vicinity of the 20000 block of Greeley St. in Detroit, MI. He left to do a job painting nearby apartments but never returned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (313) 596-1100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-M-317

NamUs Case Number: MP #857
NCIC Case Number: M983507307

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr