4510DFAL - Brenda Sue Sica

Name: Brenda Sue Sica
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2017
Location Last Seen: Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 28, 1973
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Panther (Outer Left Thigh); "Female" (Outer Right Thigh); Moon (Left Shoulder); Sun (Right Shoulder); Cross (Back of Neck)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda was last seen in Huntsville in or around the summer of 2017. She was renting an apartment in Huntsville. A missing persons case was made in October 2017, when her apartment was checked and she had moved out.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Huntsville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Bill Gray
Agency Phone Number: 256-427-5476
Agency E-Mail: Billy.Gray@HuntsvilleAL.Gov
Agency Case Number: 17H26313

NCIC Case Number: M854195293
NamUs Case Number: 42040

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AL LEAC
Huntsville PD

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/23; Last Updated: 11/4/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App