4507DFWI - Madeline Kelly Edman

Right 2: age-progressed by NCMEC to 18 years; 23 years

Name: Madeline Kelly Edman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 2005
Location Last Seen: La Crosse, La Crosse County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 27, 1990
Age: 15 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Left: Brown, right: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Acevedo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right thigh and a mark below navel; tattoo of the letters/initials "TC" on right ankle; tattoo of a cross on right arm; tattoo of a heart on left hip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Madeline disappeared after she walked out of a laundromat located at St. James and Caledonia Streets while her mother stayed behind to finish the laundry.

She may still be in the local area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: La Crosse County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 608-785-5942
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-33986

NCIC Case Number: M847349001
NamUs Case Number: 2721
NCMEC Case Number: 1063964

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 10/29/23; Last Updated: 10/29/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App