Name: Bree Carlson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 8, 2001
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British COlumbia, Canada
Date of Birth: November 6, 1978
Age: 22 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: History of using drugs and depression.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bree Carlson was last seen by a friend near the youth housing on Granville St. He had been using drugs and was struggling with depression.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 01-237468
Vancouver Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr