Name: Thomas John Lytle
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1986
Location Last Seen: Kentfield, Marin County, California
Date of Birth: February 8, 1956
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole under left eye, Mole on right cheek, Has Mustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Lytle walked away from a unsecured residential treatment facility, the Buckelew House, on June 1, 1986 and never returned. Lytle had a friend in Mendocino County, however no transportation. His family and counselors never saw him again.
Agency Name: Marin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Heather Rock
Agency Phone Number: 415-499-7278
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SO86-2843
NamUs Case Number: 12872
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr