4505DFTN - Rachel Lynn Conger

1.jpg

Name: Rachel Lynn Conger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 13, 2008
Location Last Seen: Como, Henry County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 128 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde; Natural brown hair dyed blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Railyn
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing in nose and tongue. Tattoos: Butterfly on inside of right ankle; "Mia Marie" and paw print on outside of right ankle; "Solly Shai" and paw print on inside of left ankle; "Lynnia Lane" and paw print on outside of left ankle; Ladybug on top of left foot; Butterfly on a vine on her back; Amber Christine on inside left wrist

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen in burgandy tank top with pink lettering and black sweatpants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rachel was last seen 03/13/08 in a gray Ford F-150 with her husband. Three days later he was found dead from a self-inflicted gun shot wound. It is believed she is a victim of foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henry County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain D. Lowe
Agency Phone Number: (731) 642-1672
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-03131747

NamUs Case Number: 5106

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WBBJ Eyewitness News (Jackson, Tennessee) June 6, 2013

Admin Notes

Added: 7/2/2023; Last Updated: 7/2/2023 - By: kc