4504DMBC - Karamjeet Gill

1

Name: Karamjeet Gill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 5, 2001
Location Last Seen: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: Unknown; In high school
Race: South Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Described as developmentally challenged.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Karamjeet Gill was last seen at his family residence on December 5, 2001. It is believed that some time during the night he left the residence in his vehicle. The vehicle was later discovered on the Port Mann Bridge unoccupied. Gill was a high school student at the time of his disappearance.

He was described as developmentally challenged but did well at school and did not have any known issues with any other students.Prior to his disappearance he showed a strong interest in reincarnation.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Surrey RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-604-599-0502
Agency E-Mail: surrey_missing_persons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: Sry 2001-128761

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr