4501DMID - Robert Ralph Swaner

1

Name: Robert Ralph Swaner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 27, 2001
Location Last Seen: Blaine Co, Idaho

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 6, 1936
Age: 65
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 69 inches
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert Swaner was last seen in Blaine County, Idaho. His vehicle was later found abandoned at Fisher Creek in Custer County, Idaho.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Blaine County Sheriff's Office - Hailey
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208 788-5555
Agency E-Mail: mailto:sheriff@blainecounty.org
Agency Case Number: 1156

NamUs Case Number: MP #2098
NCIC Case Number: M791738311

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Idaho State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr