Name: Bekime Elshani
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 2008
Location Last Seen: Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
Date of Birth: December 22, 1987
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 5"
Weight: 110-115 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Becky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a fairy on lower back area
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bekime Elshani was reported missing by her father. She was last seen at her parent's house on March 29, 2008. There was an argument between Bekime and her boyfriend. She left with her boyfriend and hasn't been seen since.
When police went to question her boyfriend, he shot and killed himself.
Searches have been done in the surrounding area but Bekime has not been found.
Agency Name: Colorado Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (719) 444-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-10091
NamUs Case Number: 7408
NamUs
KKTV - March 29, 2022
The Gazette (Colorado Springs, Colorado) March 31, 2010
Added: 05/26/2023; Last Updated: 05/26/2023 - By: kc