Victim's Cap, Shirt and Shoes.
Date of Discovery: April 21, 1998
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/Pedestrian Accident
Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 4'9" to 5'3"
Weight: 120 to 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, 3" length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was wearing a black jersey type shirt with Debra G. Stewart DDS #13 over a burgundy dress shirt, black denim jeans, a black leather belt, brown socks, black Reebok tennis shoes and a black cap with Big K Oilfield Services which appeared brand new; red bandanna.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was hit by a motor vehicle at 2500 Interstate 45 Freeway inbound at Calvacade Street in Houston, Texas.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: meoidunit(at)ifs.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: ML98-1109
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 832-707-1284
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: HPD049804098 E
NCIC Case Number: U-790004244
NamUs Case Number: 3608
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/13/22