Name: Maryah Hope Allen
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: April 5, 2018
Location Last Seen: Alvin, Brazoria County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 11, 2000
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cuts on arms and thighs from being a cutter.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maryah Allen was last seen on April 5, 2018. She was in Galveston County jail for a fight with her boyfriend. She was released and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Vargas
Agency Phone Number: 979-864-2338
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1806-0392
NamUs Case Number: 56027
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/19/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr