Name: Glenn Tankersley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 5, 2002
Location Last Seen: St. Francisville, West Feliciana County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 26, 1935
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Diddy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is legally blind in one eye - the eye is crossed.
Dentals: Not Available. He is missing several front teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown coat. He is possibly wearing a baseball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tankersley was last seen in St. Francisville, LA on December 5, 2002. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: West Feliciana Parish Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (225) 344-7867
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-004277
Agency Name: West Feliciana Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Michaela Magee
Agency Phone Number: (225) 784-3323
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-04277
NamUs Case Number: 4212
NCIC Case Number: M-152873755
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr