4495DFWA - Kathleen Roseanne Paulsen

4495DFWA.jpg 4495DFWA1.jpg

Name: Kathleen Roseanne Paulsen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1979
Location Last Seen: Yakima, Yakima County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 17. 1957
Age: 22 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

She lived a transient lifestyle and was last heard from in July 1979. She was reported missing by her family in 2004.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yakima Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5095756200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-14216

NamUs Case Number: 75794

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 05/13/2023; Last Updated: 05-13-2023 - By: Admin