Name: Judy Casida
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 2006
Location Last Seen: Reno, Washoe County, Nevada
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 62 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 138 lbs
Hair Color: Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar from her neck to her abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Casida was last seen leaving her Reno, Nevada residence on February 14, 2006. She has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Washoe County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (775) 328-3001
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: WC06-1874
NamUs Case Number: 11902
Added: 3/31/2023; Last Updated: 3/31/2023 - By: kc