4494DFKY - Patricia Hubbard

1 2 3

Name: Patricia Hubbard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 09, 2008
Location Last Seen: Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Shoulder length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old knee injury: walks with a limp. Scar on left knee

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, pink sweater
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia was reported missing on 2-9-08. A year before disappearing, Patricia had taken out a protective order against her husband. He was the last person to see her alive, but has since passed away from an overdose.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louisville Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Bill Clark
Agency Phone Number: (502) 574-7111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-08-010241

NamUs Case Number: 1696

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Louisville Police Department
Wave 3 News

Admin Notes

Added: 05/12/2023; Last Updated: 05/12/2023 - By: kc