4492DMLA - Nicholas J. Bordelon

Nicholas J. Bordelon
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Nicholas J. Bordelon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 2002
Location Last Seen: Metairie, Jefferson County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 9, 1972
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black and white striped shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bordelon was last seen in the 1200 block of Phosphor Avenue in Metairie, LA on February 14, 2002. His car was found abandoned eastbound on the Huey P. Long Bridge. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Lisa Lunsford - Detective Derek Johnson
Agency Phone Number: (504) 363-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B-15484-02

NamUs Case Number: 4055
NCIC Case Number: M-452183952

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
LSU

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr