4492DFLA - Pamela Marie Watson

1.jpg 2

Name: Pamela Marie Watson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 19, 2007
Location Last Seen: Alexandria, Rapides Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 44 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pamela Boutte Watson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pamela left her mothers home at 9 a.m. in Lake Charles in her Ford Ranger truck. She didn't have her medication or drivers license with her. Her truck was found January 1, 2008 in Baton Rouge, on Interstate 10 near mile marker 141.

Pamela suffers is bipolar and may be confused.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 473-6703
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-25241

NamUs Case Number: 31271

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WAFB (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) January 1, 2008
KPLC News (Lake Charles, Louisiana) December 19, 2011

Admin Notes

Added: 05/07/2023; Last Updated: 05/07/2023 - By: kc