Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Darrell Mack Wells
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 2001
Location Last Seen: Bossier City, Bossier County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: January 23, 1970
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wells was last seen at approximately 2:00 a.m. on December 26, 2001. He left his parent's home to help some friends and never returned. His 1982 Chevy pick-up truck was recovered on January 1, 2002 in the parking lot of Johnson's Furniture Store on Westgate Drive in Bossier City, LA. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Bossier City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 741-8605
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1-01-023641
NamUs Case Number: 7455
NCIC Case Number: M-812121110
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr