448DMMS - Lamoine Jordan Allen

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 19, 24, and 30 years.

Name: Lamoine Jordan Allen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1992
Location Last Seen: Woodville, Wilkinson County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1989
Age: 2 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left knee

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue and black Hawaiian shirt and blue shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black sandals.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lamoine Allen's family traveled to the Woodville, Mississippi area on May 10, 1992 to attend a Mother's Day church service and dinner. The family lived in Edgard, Louisiana at the time. Lamoine Allen was last seen playing in front of a convenience store at approximately 16:00 with his friend Kreneice Jones . The store was approximately four miles east of Woodville, Mississippi on Highway 24. Both children disappeared and have not been seen again. An unidentified blue compact car with a false convertible top, chrome hubcaps and dark-tinted windows was seen in the area at the time the children vanished. It is not known if the vehicle is connected to their disappearances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wilkinson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 6018883511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-0512-1

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Nate Sonders
Agency Phone Number: (601) 948-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7JN19697

NamUs Case Number: 5788
NCIC Case Number: M-564951285
NCMEC Case Number: 769089

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-10-2023 - By: Admin