If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team.
Name: Gerald G. Buletic
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2001
Location Last Seen: Waggemam, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: April 30, 1972
Age: 29 years old
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White t-shirt and dark shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Buletic tried to swim to a barge in the MS River from the bank. He went under and never resurfaced.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Lisa Lunsford
Agency Phone Number: (504) 363-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G-19845-01
NamUs Case Number: 4068
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr