4484DMLA - James Thomas Wiggins

James T. Wiggins
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: James Thomas Wiggins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 21, 2002
Location Last Seen: Ruston, Winn County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 23, 1981
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his left ear, a surgical scar on his right forearm, a surgical scar on his right arm, a scar inside his left bicep, a scar on the left side of his chest and a surgical scar on his abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Caps on upper front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A baseball cap, red flannel jacket, jeans and athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying an umbrella.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wiggins was last seen in the early morning hours of December 21, 2002 at a grocery store in the vicinity of the 12100 block of Highway 146 in Ruston, LA. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ruston City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 255-4141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 021200211

NamUs Case Number: 735
NCIC Case Number: M-272902241

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Let's Bring Them Home
LSU

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr