4483DMMN - Joshua Cheney Guimond

1 2 3
Guimond

Name: Joshua Cheney Guimond
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 10, 2002
Location Last Seen: St. Joseph, Stearns, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1982
Age: 20 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170-176 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Josh
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Josh has a 4” vertical scar on his shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joshua Guimond was last seen at a party on the north end of St. John’s University, Collegeville, MN at approximately midnight and had left to walk home to his on-campus apartment in the St. Maur House and has not been seen since. According to family and friends, it is very unusual for Joshua to not let others know of his whereabouts. Joshua Guimond’s car was found on campus. Josh has a 4” vertical scare on his shoulder and was last seen wearing blue jeans and a gray St. John’s sweatshirt. Persons with information as to the whereabouts of Joshua Guimond are asked to contact the Stearns County Sheriff’s Office at 320-251-4240 or the BCA Tip Line at 1-877-996.6222.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stearns County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (320) 259-3700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Wright County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (763) 682-7600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02038764

NamUs Case Number: MP #312
NCIC Case Number: M282808159

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Find Joshua Guimond
MN Department of Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr