| | The Doe Network
Michael Frederick Reynolds
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 2001
Location Last Seen: Albuquerquw, Bernalillo Co, New Mexico
Physical Description
Date of Birth: December 17, 1952
Age at Time of Disappearance: 48
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'11
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black; Wears a moustache
Eye Color: Hazel
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Mike; Miguel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Appendectomy scar, surgical scars on foot.
Tattoos: on knuckles of one hand "Love", on knuckles of other hand "Hate", on forearm
a rose covering an older tattoo.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: White t-shirt, athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Michael was last seen in the vicinity of the 400 block of San Mateo Northeast Boulevarde with a male
individual on September 4th 2001. He has not been seen or heard from again.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-761-4060
Agency Case Number: 01-136224
NamUs Case Number: MP #623
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LBTH
|