"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Jesus Fabian Cardenas - 4480DMNM

 The Doe Network

1

Jesus Fabian Cardenas

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: April 15, 2001
  • Location Last Seen: Alburquerque, Bernalillo Co, New Mexico
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 19, 1979
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 145 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the Looney Tunes cartoon character Marvin the Martian on the outside of high right leg.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Shirt and jeans
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Cardenas was last seen in the 700 block of southeast Visa Del Pueblo in Albuquerque New Mexico on April 15th 2001. He told several family members that he planned to travel to El Paso, Texas prior to his disappearance. It is not known if Cardenas arrived at his destination. He has not been seen or heard from since.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 505-761-4060

  • Agency Case Number: 02-704709
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #622
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • LBTH

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/10/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.