Name: Joseph Giamanco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1982
Location Last Seen: Soldotna, Kenai Peninsula County, Alaska
Date of Birth: August 16, 1951
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joseph Giamanco was last seen on September 20, 1982 at a residence on Brian Street in Soldotna, Alaska. Witnesses at the residence advised Giamanco had become involved in an altercation and was last seen running into the woods. An extensive search failed to locate Joseph Giamanco.
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Stogsdill
Agency Phone Number: 907-262-4453
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-4873
NamUs Case Number: 26376
NCIC Case Number: M-091380431
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr