"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Robert Marcos Romero - 4478DMNM

 The Doe Network

1 2 AP
Right: age progressed to 16 years (Circa 2011)

Robert Marcos Romero

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: June 7, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Santa Fe, Santa Fe Co, New Mexico
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: April 10, 1993
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 7
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 3'9
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 50 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Robbie
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Freckles on his nose.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue denim jeans, a white t-shirt and Pokemon sneakers.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Robert was last seen on his way to a friend's home in the Bellemah area of Santa Fe, New Mexico.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Santa Fe Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Vasquez
  • Agency Phone Number: 505-955-5000

  • Agency Case Number: 00014361
  • NCMEC Case Number: NCMC887928
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #6599
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • NCMEC

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 01/04/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.