Name: Michael Erick Burckley
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 2001
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: February 18, 1972
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; faded tattoo of an Angel on his back.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Blue denim jeans and possibly also wearing a denim jacket.
Jewelry: Inexpensive digital sports watch.
Additional Personal Items: Tortoise-shell framed eye glasses.
Burckley was last seen leaving his Albuquerque, New Mexico residence. He was in the vicinity of Foster and Lafayette streets, NE, at the time.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-761-4060
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-56578
NamUs Case Number: MP #631
Added: 01/04/2012; Last Updated: 05-11-2024 - By: aw