Name: Gregory Alonzo Vice Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 21, 2000
Location Last Seen: Taylortown, Bossier Co, Louisiana
Date of Birth: March 10, 1977
Age: 23
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Greg
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of white tiger on back of shoulder, and a tattoo of a chain on ankle. Appendectomy scar.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: BlackKenneth Coleleather jacket, T-shirt (color unknown) and blackLevijeans. WhiteK-Swissathletic shoes.
Jewelry: Gold and silver watch. Silver 18k gold chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gregory Vice was last seen in the vicinity of Willis Road and Highway 527 in Taylortown Louisiana on the evening of March 21st in 2000. He left a family members residence to visit a friend and never returned. He has never been seen again.
His vehicle was later found abandoned with his wallet still inside. Foul play is suspeced.
Agency Name: Bossier Parish Sheriif's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-965-2203
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-00914
NamUs Case Number: MP #733
NCIC Case Number: M360607944
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr