| | The Doe Network
Elvin Everett Crist
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 11, 1996
Location Last Seen: Lawrence, Douglas Co, Kansas
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 40
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'10
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown to light brown; thinning at the front
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right ear pierced
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Mr. Crist was last seen in Lawrence, Kansas on December 11th 1996. He has not been seen
or heard from since.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Lawrence Kansas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jack Cross
Agency Phone Number: 785-423-4629
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 02-96-17736
NamUs Case Number: MP #12357
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|