Name: Paul J. Sekel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1982
Location Last Seen: Johnstown, Fulton Co, New York
Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 22
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on left chest area; and a "T" shaped scar along right hairline. Pierced left ear. A bump on the top middle part of his right foot; and a surgical burr hole in right side of skull.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing jeans and a dark blue nylon zippered jacket, and a hood that zips into the coller. Jacket has a round emblem ofUnderwater Sports of Jerseyon it. Size 10 brown suede shoes with laces. Possibly was wearing a belt with large buckle (stones on edges of buckle with a horse in the center).
Jewelry: Yellow gold necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Paul Sekel last seen on 4/20/82 by one of his friends. His car was found abandoned on local road on 4/21/82 @ 9AM.
Agency Name: Fulton County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Mark Fettinger
Agency Phone Number: 518736-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-531-82
NamUs Case Number: MP #8228
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr