Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 27 years
Name: Reginald Lamar Kirtdoll
Nickname/Alias: Lil'Man
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 2001
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 12, 1983
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar under right eye, tattoo on left bicep with the initials "RLK", left ear pierced
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black/blue polo shirt, blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black/blue "Reebok" tennis shoes
Reginald was last seen at school on Tuesday, January 23, 2001. He has not been seen or heard from since. On January 25, 2001, his car was found abandoned and torched in Kaufman County, Texas. Foul play is suspected.
Authorities issued a capital murder warrant for Veronica Greenlee's arrest in connection with Kirtdoll's case in March 2001. Investigators believe Greenlee and her brother killed Kirtdoll after he visited their Balch Springs, Texas, residence in an attempt to collect money they owed as the result of a drug transaction. Kirtdoll has never been located.
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lenord Garza
Agency Phone Number: 214-670-4426
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 59177K
Agency Name: Balch Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Walts
Agency Phone Number: 972-557-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-003568
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M0102005
NamUs Case Number: 6266
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 903752
Added: 08/24/2014; Last Updated: 07/05/2024 - By: mc