4469DMTX - Terry Lee Rawdon

1

Name: Terry Lee Rawdon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 11, 2001
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1967
Age: 33
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 68 inches
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown/Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a tattoo of a skull on his upper left arm and a tattoo on his back. Scar on his chest, on his knee and on his right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rawdon was last seen in Fort Worth Texas on March 11th 2001. He has never been seen or heard from again. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective G.J. Loughman
Agency Phone Number: 817-469-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-181445; TXDPS #M0105013

NamUs Case Number: MP # 9072

Information Source(s)

Fort Worth Police Department
Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr