4468DMTX - Rolando Hinojosa

1

Name: Rolando Hinojosa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 2001
Location Last Seen: Laredo, Webb County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 8, 1974
Age: 26
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 70 inches
Weight: 260 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Hot Sauce
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lower lip. Mole on left shoulder. Hinojosa has a chipped front tooth, unknown which tooth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White polo shirt, purple shorts, and white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hinojosa was last seen in Laredo, Texas on June 17, 2001. He has never been seen or heard from again. At the time of his disappearance Hinojosa was a disc jocky at the FM-98 radio station. His radio nick name was "Hot Sauce".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0107005

NamUs Case Number: MP # 9102

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr