4466DMTX - Allen Michael McPeak

Allen M. McPeak Allen M. McPeak Allen M. McPeak Allen M. McPeak Allen M. McPeak
Mouse over to enlarge. The images on the right are age-progressed to an unknown age, 15 and 21 years.

Name: Allen Michael McPeak
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 9, 2001
Location Last Seen: Mission, Hidalgo County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 30, 1997
Age: 3 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 45 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: He may go by the nickname Michael.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A red birthmark on his forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McPeak was last known to be in the company of his mother, Laura Ramirez, when he was last seen in McAllen, in Mission, Hidalgo County, TX on August 9, 2001. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Laura L. Ramirez

Mouse over to enlarge. The image above is of abductor/companion, Laura Leticia Ramirez .

Missing Since: December 27, 2002

Location Last Seen: South Padre Island (Cameron)

Date of Birth: December 23, 1976

Age: 26 years old

Race: White

Gender: Female

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 110 lbs.

Hair Color: Brown

Eye Color: Brown

Nickname/Alias: Victoria Claeys, Vicky

Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

TXDPS Case Number : A0605002

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Rafael Garza
Agency Phone Number: (953) 383-8114
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-16375

Agency Name: McAllen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator David Ramos
Agency Phone Number: (956) 681-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0116375

NamUs Case Number: 6386
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1039893

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr