Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Guillermo Rodriguez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 2001
Location Last Seen: Atascosa, Atascosa County, Texas
Date of Birth: September 22, 1953
Age: 48 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Willie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is mentally disabled.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A black and white sweater with a hood, blue jeans and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodriguez wandered off from Riojas Personal Care Home in Atascosa, TX on the morning of October 9, 2001. He has not been seen since. He is mentally disabled and doesn't have his medication with him.
Agency Name: Bexar County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator/ Deputy Tilly Willborn
Agency Phone Number: (210) 335-6493; (210) 335-6070 (CID Division)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-063230
NamUs Case Number: 8428
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr