Name: Emmett Oliver, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 2000
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 19, 1962
Age: 38
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 71 inches
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on right cheek. Both ears pierced.
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue and white shirt, blue jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Oliver was last seen at his residence in 3921 Windhaven Road in Forth Worth Texas on November 4th 2000. His vehicle was later found abandoned in a shopping center car park near the Interstate 35 and East Berry Street. His credit cards were used on the night of his disappearance which was inconsistant with his behaviour at that time. Oliver has never been seen or heard from again. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are suspicious in nature. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 817-335-4222
Agency E-Mail: http://www.fortworthpd.com/
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP # 9083
TXDPS Case Number: M0012004
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr