Name: David Harold Dilloway
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 28, 2001
Location Last Seen: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 21, 1976
Age: 24
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 73-74 inches
Weight: 185-195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Long
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dave
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar across right cheek, and burn scar of a cross on left arm.
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing a black T-shirt with "METALICA" on the front and back, and black combat boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dilloway was last seen in Austin Texas on April 28th 2001. He was supposed to meet his family for the weekend but never showed up. He has never been seen or heard from again. He left behind his dog, all his clothes, some important papers and his guitar at the apartment he was staying in. Dilloway was suffering from depression at the time. He is classified as disabled.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Analyst Alice Buchanan
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: Alice.Buchanan@txpds.state.tx.us
Agency Case Number: M0106006
NamUs Case Number: MP # 4941
Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr