Thomas Flowers circa 2002
Name: Thomas Flowers
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: Shiner, Lavaca County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 26, 1970
Age: 31
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Thomas Flowers Jr. or P.T.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right wrist.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Flowers was last seen on July 1, 2002 in Shiner. Investigators believe he was taken against his will.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Shiner Police Department (TX)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 361-594-2831
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: TXDPS M0611001
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #10230
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr