"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Manuel Mauricio Vasquez - 4459DMCA

 The Doe Network

1 1
Vasquez (Circa 1992)

Manuel Mauricio Vasquez

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: March 22, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Oxnard, Ventura Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: June 22, 1957
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 42
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'5 to 5'10
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 155-200 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black, partially gray
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Manuel Vazquez Mauricio
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1 inch scar across his nose and a scar on his back from a stab wound.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Mr. Vasquez left his residence on March 22, 2000 enroute to a local clinic to get some medicine because he had a pain in his chest. He never returned home.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Oxnard Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Lynette Fenton
  • Agency Phone Number: 805-385-7646
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: DR 00-07288
  • NCIC Case Number: M618703158
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7204
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • CADOJ

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 05/22/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.