| | The Doe Network
Gelb circa 2001
Jerald M. Gelb
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 2001
Location Last Seen: Brookline, Norfolk Co, Massachusetts
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 40
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 65 to 67 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 120-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Red sweatshirt, blue jeans, athletic shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Jerald was last seen at approximately 5:00pm leaving a family member's residence in the vicinity of Francis St.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Brookline Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 617-730-2222
Agency Case Number: 2001-4521
NamUs Case Number: MP #322
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|