Palmer (Circa 2001)
Name: Alvin Woodrow Palmer Jr
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 20, 2001
Location Last Seen: Richton, Perry Co, Mississippi
Date of Birth: August 3, 1970
Age: 31
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6 ft
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Ble
Nickname/Alias: Brother
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marks on forehead, scars on legs from knee down.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Faded black jeans, athletic shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alvin Woodrow Palmer, Jr. was last seen getting into a faded black vehicle with at least one occupant outside of a convenience store on Highway 42 East. He indicated he would be back shortly but did not return.
Agency Name: Perry County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 601-964-8461
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-1253
NamUs Case Number: MP #441
NCIC Case Number: M371835565
NamUs
NAMPN
MS Missing & Unidentified
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr