Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: September 9, 1992
Location of Discovery: Douglas County, Georgia.
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 17-26 years old (1966-1975)
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; he had extensive dental work.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A white t-shirt, green shorts with black, yellow and red patchwork on the pockets and front of legs, a black belt; white boxers and no shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 9, 1992, deer hunters in Douglas County found the body of the victim 25 feet off the side of Douglas Hill Road in the woods near Thornton Road.
Agency Name: Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sgt. Mike Howell
Agency Phone Number: 770-920-4915
Agency E-Mail: contactus(at)sheriff.douglas.ga.us
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U-589528932
NamUs Case Number: 116544
Georgia Bureau of Investigation
NamUs
WXIA-TV Atlanta
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/2/2024