Reconstruction of the decedent by Lynn Cedarstaff
Date of Discovery: November 14, 1997
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 65-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: 102 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 6" scar on abdomen; appendix missing.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black pullover shirt size XL; black pullover shirt, size L; black sweatsuit pants, size medium; black socks.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located on November 14, 1997 at 1400 hours in a wash rear of 7440 N. Figueroa Street in Los Angeles, CA.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Medical Examiner-Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1997-07844
NCIC Case Number: U102850906
NamUs Case Number: 3425
NamUs
Los Angeles County Medical Examiner-Coroner
Added: 11/22/05; Last Updated: 7/17/22