Name: Gregory Neveu
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City County, Virginia
Date of Birth: circa 1941
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pinky fingers on each hand injured so that one Pinky curved inward and other pinky curved outward, Fixed positions, Scar large scar running from naval to breast bone, Moustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans, Velour dark brown shirt with vertical stripes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gregory was enroute to Richmond VA on 11/22/1984; and would return the next afternoon. Later in the week that it was found out that he did not arrive in Richmond. Gregory has not been heard from since. He was last seen driving a Lincoln Town car - Burgundy/Maroon - Burgundy vinyl top and silver bottom with Virginia tags.
Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department: Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 757-385-4101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1984-147122
NamUs Case Number: 7620
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr