Name: Randy Maciuba
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1977
Location Last Seen: Lackawanna, Erie County, New York
Date of Birth: December 28, 1958
Age: 19 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Broken leg and possible broken left collar bone
Dentals: Not available; chipped tooth, noticeable overbite and his top teeth are crowded.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark brown leather jacket with a stand up collar, blue jeans, white t-shirt, dark brown suede shoes. He may be wearing a belt buckle with a marajuana leaf symbol.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 1973 Ford LTD, white in color with a black vinyl top
Randy was last seen leaving the area of Milnor Ave, Lackawanna in a 1973 white Ford LTD with a black vinyl top.
Agency Name: Lackawana City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Pienta
Agency Phone Number: (716) 827-6411
Agency E-Mail: publicsafety@lackny.com
Agency Case Number: NCPS0018
NamUs Case Number: MP6377
NCIC Case Number: M900410821
NCMEC Case Number: 989748
NamUs
NCMEC
Evans Journal - (Angola, NY) - Jan. 12, 1978
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/15/2024 - By: hb