| | The Doe Network
John B. Hart; Mid 1990's
John Breckinridge Hart
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1997
Location Last Seen: East Lansing, Clinton Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 36
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 9
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jerry Lee Johnson W/M DOB: 1-6-1961 & Timothy Allen
Paupst W/M DOB: 01-28-1963
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses or corrective lenses
Dentals: Available (Charting)
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 1990 Chevrolet S-10 series pick-up, read and white;
Michigan plate number 2764CW. The vehicle was recovered in a hotel parking lot near Detroit, MI.
Circumstances of Disappearance
John Breckinridge Hart was last seen in 1997.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Bath Charter Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Gary Smith
Agency Phone Number: 517-641-6271
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 97-1285
NamUs Case Number: MP #11422
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|