| | The Doe Network
Vincent Frank Adamczak
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Wellston, Manistee Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 41
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 6 ft
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; worn in a longer style, just below the ears
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left forearm of "HELL". Known to wear
a mustache.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Vehicle - 1985 Plymouth Reliant sedan,
Burgundy/Maroon in color. Vehicle was impounded in 1995, no records of vehicle use afer
impoundment.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Vincent Adamczak vanished in August of 1995. His car was found near his home in
Wellston. That is the last trace investigators had of him. Police suspect foul play.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Mark Miller
Agency Phone Number: 231-723-3536
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 77-180-02
NamUs Case Number: MP #11665
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|