James Michael Boggs
Name: James Michael Boggs
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1987
Location Last Seen: Vicco, Perry County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: March 22, 1956
Age: 30 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 256 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Usually has a beard; Tattoo of an airplane on left shoulder; Scar on right hand small scar on lower back.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: LSW blue jeans(Levi Brand) and black t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown western boots.
On March 2, 1987, James Boggs went to the Imperial Club in the Vicco area of Perry County. While at the club Mr. Boggs was involved in an altercation and was asked to leave the club. The last time Mr. Boggs was seen, he was walking along the roadway.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police Post 13
Agency Contact Person: Captain Wesley B. Slone
Agency Phone Number: 606-435-6069
Agency E-Mail: Blake.Slone@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 13C87359
NamUs Case Number: 7015
NCIC Case Number: M236278960
NamUs
Nampn
Kentucky State Police Post 13
WKYT
Added: 7/28/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr