4433DMIN - Raymond Lee Hunley Jr

ALT TXT

Name: Raymond Lee Hunley Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1982
Location Last Seen: Portland, Jay County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 11, 1962
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, miltary cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Raylee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Raymond was last seen playing ball at the Army National Guard Armory. His car was later found running with his new clothes inside.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Portland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Todd Wickey
Agency Phone Number: 260-726-7161
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7162321MP

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5260

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing Veterans

Admin Notes

Added: 5/25/11; Last Updated: 10/30/2021 - By: hb