4432DMWI - Manuel Jose Ordonez

Manuel J. Ordonez
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Manuel Jose Ordonez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 6, 1982
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 23, 1945
Age: 45 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, full collar length and covered ears
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan jacket with hood.
Jewelry: Gold chain with cross
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ordonez was last seen in Milwaukee, WI on November 6, 1982. His vehicle is a 1976 Toyota red pickup with Wisconsin tag number 628684; expiration date 1983. The Toyota pick up bed is enclosed with a white cap. Also attached to the pick up truck is a white camper bearing Wisconsin license plate FR 4074. Ordonez has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (414) 935-7403
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-1530159

NamUs Case Number: 10817
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/4/23 - By: hb